The Traveling Hounds

🎓 Pet Training (Obedience, Behavior) 📍 San Antonio, Texas · 78249

About this listing

The Traveling Hounds is listed on Pets24x7 as a pet training (obedience, behavior) in San Antonio, Texas, from its public Google Business profile.

Trainers teach puppies and adult dogs basic obedience and help with problems like pulling, barking or aggression.

📍 Address: San Antonio, Texas

Questions to ask before you book

The Traveling Hounds hasn't listed its services on Pets24x7 yet. Ask about these when you message them.

Home sessions or at their centre
Number of sessions in a course
Methods they use
Puppy or adult dog programmes
Follow-up support

Reviews on Pets24x7

Loading reviews…

Been here? Leave a review

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear.

Ask The Traveling Hounds a question

Pricing, timings, which pets they take… The answer appears on this page for everyone.

How The Traveling Hounds compares in San Antonio

  • Pets24x7 lists 68 pet trainers in San Antonio.

Business details

CategoryPet Training (Obedience, Behavior)
CitySan Antonio, Texas
ZIP code78249
Google ratingNot rated yet

Good to know

  • BookingThrough Pets24x7 on WhatsApp or the form — free to enquire
  • SourcePublic Google Business profile
  • CancellationSet directly by the business when you confirm
  • PaymentDirect to business — UPI / card / cash as they accept
  • Pet policyConfirm species, breed & vaccination needs before visiting

Questions about The Traveling Hounds

Where is The Traveling Hounds?

The Traveling Hounds is a pet trainer in San Antonio, Texas (ZIP 78249).

How do I contact The Traveling Hounds?

Send an enquiry on this page or message Pets24x7 on WhatsApp at +91 99300 90487. Pets24x7 checks availability and pricing with The Traveling Hounds and replies on WhatsApp. There is no booking fee.

The Traveling HoundsPet Training (Obedience, Behavior)
Enquire
Help on WhatsApp