Therapy Animals of San Antonio

💖 Pet Therapy Services 📍 San Antonio, Texas · 78228

About this listing

Therapy Animals of San Antonio is listed on Pets24x7 as a pet therapy services in San Antonio, Texas, from its public Google Business profile.

Pet therapy services use trained animals to support people in hospitals, schools and care homes.

📍 Address: San Antonio, Texas

Questions to ask before you book

Therapy Animals of San Antonio hasn't listed its services on Pets24x7 yet. Ask about these when you message them.

Type of therapy offered
Sessions at home or at a centre
Who the sessions are for
Cost per session
Trainer qualifications

Reviews on Pets24x7

Loading reviews…

Been here? Leave a review

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear.

Ask Therapy Animals of San Antonio a question

Pricing, timings, which pets they take… The answer appears on this page for everyone.

How Therapy Animals of San Antonio compares in San Antonio

  • Pets24x7 lists 15 pet therapy services in San Antonio.

Business details

CategoryPet Therapy Services
CitySan Antonio, Texas
ZIP code78228
Google ratingNot rated yet

Good to know

  • BookingThrough Pets24x7 on WhatsApp or the form — free to enquire
  • SourcePublic Google Business profile
  • CancellationSet directly by the business when you confirm
  • PaymentDirect to business — UPI / card / cash as they accept
  • Pet policyConfirm species, breed & vaccination needs before visiting

Questions about Therapy Animals of San Antonio

Where is Therapy Animals of San Antonio?

Therapy Animals of San Antonio is a pet therapy service in San Antonio, Texas (ZIP 78228).

How do I contact Therapy Animals of San Antonio?

Send an enquiry on this page or message Pets24x7 on WhatsApp at +91 99300 90487. Pets24x7 checks availability and pricing with Therapy Animals of San Antonio and replies on WhatsApp. There is no booking fee.

Therapy Animals of San AntonioPet Therapy Services
Enquire
Help on WhatsApp