Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali

★ 4.5 🚑 Emergency Animal Hospital 📍 Mumbai · 400067

About this listing

Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali is listed on Pets24x7 as an emergency animal hospital in Mumbai, from its public Google Business profile.

Emergency animal hospitals take urgent cases such as injuries, poisoning or sudden illness, often outside normal clinic hours.

📍 Address: Mumbai

🕒 Hours: Mon 10 am–12 am; Tue 10 am–12 am; Wed 10 am–12 am; Thu 10 am–12 am; Fri 10 am–12 am; Sat 10 am–12 am; Sun 10 am–12 am

Questions to ask before you book

Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali hasn't listed its services on Pets24x7 yet. Ask about these when you message them.

Open 24 hours, or on-call after hours
Emergency consultation fee
ICU and surgery on site
What to bring for an urgent visit
Directions and parking

Google rating

4.5/5

955 public reviews

Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali holds a 4.5 / 5 average on Google from 955 public reviews. Send an enquiry and Pets24x7 will check availability and pricing for you.

Reviews on Pets24x7

Loading reviews…

Been here? Leave a review

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear.

Ask Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali a question

Pricing, timings, which pets they take… The answer appears on this page for everyone.

How Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali compares in Mumbai

  • Rated 4.5★ from 955 Google reviews: #5 of 11 rated emergency animal hospitals in Mumbai, higher than 60% of them.
  • The average Google rating of the 11 rated emergency animal hospitals in Mumbai is 4.3★.
  • Pets24x7 lists 39 emergency animal hospitals in Mumbai.

Business details

CategoryEmergency Animal Hospital
CityMumbai
PIN code400067
Google rating★ 4.5 / 5 · 955 reviews

Good to know

  • BookingThrough Pets24x7 on WhatsApp or the form — free to enquire
  • SourcePublic Google Business profile
  • CancellationSet directly by the business when you confirm
  • PaymentDirect to business — UPI / card / cash as they accept
  • Pet policyConfirm species, breed & vaccination needs before visiting

Questions about Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali

Where is Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali?

Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali is an emergency animal hospital in Mumbai (PIN 400067).

What is Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali's Google rating?

Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali has a 4.5 out of 5 average on Google from 955 public reviews.

What are Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali's opening hours?

Mon 10 am–12 am; Tue 10 am–12 am; Wed 10 am–12 am; Thu 10 am–12 am; Fri 10 am–12 am; Sat 10 am–12 am; Sun 10 am–12 am. Hours can change, so confirm before you visit.

How does Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali compare with other emergency animal hospitals in Mumbai?

Rated 4.5★ from 955 Google reviews: #5 of 11 rated emergency animal hospitals in Mumbai, higher than 60% of them. Rankings use Google ratings and review counts as published.

How do I contact Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali?

Send an enquiry on this page or message Pets24x7 on WhatsApp at +91 99300 90487. Pets24x7 checks availability and pricing with Vetic Pet Clinic Kandivali and replies on WhatsApp. There is no booking fee.

🏆 Best emergency vets in Mumbai, ranked →

Vetic Pet Clinic KandivaliEmergency Animal Hospital
Enquire
Help on WhatsApp