Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic

🚑 Emergency Animal Hospital 📍 Annanagar East, Chennai · 600102

About this listing

Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic is listed on Pets24x7 as an emergency animal hospital in Annanagar East, Chennai, from its public Google Business profile.

Emergency animal hospitals take urgent cases such as injuries, poisoning or sudden illness, often outside normal clinic hours.

📍 Address: Annanagar East, Chennai

Questions to ask before you book

Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic hasn't listed its services on Pets24x7 yet. Ask about these when you message them.

Open 24 hours, or on-call after hours
Emergency consultation fee
ICU and surgery on site
What to bring for an urgent visit
Directions and parking

Reviews on Pets24x7

Loading reviews…

Been here? Leave a review

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear.

Ask Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic a question

Pricing, timings, which pets they take… The answer appears on this page for everyone.

How Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic compares in Chennai

  • Pets24x7 lists 14 emergency animal hospitals in Chennai.

Business details

CategoryEmergency Animal Hospital
CityChennai
AreaAnnanagar East
PIN code600102
Google ratingNot rated yet

Good to know

  • BookingThrough Pets24x7 on WhatsApp or the form — free to enquire
  • SourcePublic Google Business profile
  • CancellationSet directly by the business when you confirm
  • PaymentDirect to business — UPI / card / cash as they accept
  • Pet policyConfirm species, breed & vaccination needs before visiting

Questions about Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic

Where is Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic?

Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic is an emergency animal hospital in Annanagar East, Chennai (PIN 600102).

How do I contact Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic?

Send an enquiry on this page or message Pets24x7 on WhatsApp at +91 99300 90487. Pets24x7 checks availability and pricing with Dr. Sathya's Veterinary Clinic and replies on WhatsApp. There is no booking fee.

Dr. Sathya's Veterinary ClinicEmergency Animal Hospital
Enquire
Help on WhatsApp