Bluecross Veterinary Centre

★ 4.3 🩺 Veterinary Clinics 📍 Jayanagar, Bengaluru · 560041

About this listing

Bluecross Veterinary Centre is listed on Pets24x7 as a veterinary clinics in Jayanagar, Bengaluru, from its public Google Business profile.

Veterinary clinics handle check-ups, vaccinations, illness and minor procedures for dogs, cats and other pets.

📍 Address: Jayanagar, Bengaluru

Questions to ask before you book

Bluecross Veterinary Centre hasn't listed its services on Pets24x7 yet. Ask about these when you message them.

Consultation fee and timings
Walk-in or appointment only
Vaccinations and deworming available
Emergency contact after hours
Which species they treat

Google rating

4.3/5

803 public reviews

Bluecross Veterinary Centre holds a 4.3 / 5 average on Google from 803 public reviews. Send an enquiry and Pets24x7 will check availability and pricing for you.

Reviews on Pets24x7

Loading reviews…

Been here? Leave a review

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear.

Ask Bluecross Veterinary Centre a question

Pricing, timings, which pets they take… The answer appears on this page for everyone.

How Bluecross Veterinary Centre compares in Bengaluru

  • Rated 4.3★ from 803 Google reviews: #14 of 18 rated veterinary clinics in Bengaluru, higher than 18% of them.
  • The average Google rating of the 18 rated veterinary clinics in Bengaluru is 4.4★.
  • Pets24x7 lists 86 veterinary clinics in Bengaluru.
  • In Jayanagar: 3 other veterinary clinics and 20 pet businesses in all.

Business details

CategoryVeterinary Clinics
CityBengaluru
AreaJayanagar
PIN code560041
Google rating★ 4.3 / 5 · 803 reviews

Good to know

  • BookingThrough Pets24x7 on WhatsApp or the form — free to enquire
  • SourcePublic Google Business profile
  • CancellationSet directly by the business when you confirm
  • PaymentDirect to business — UPI / card / cash as they accept
  • Pet policyConfirm species, breed & vaccination needs before visiting

Questions about Bluecross Veterinary Centre

Where is Bluecross Veterinary Centre?

Bluecross Veterinary Centre is a veterinary clinic in Jayanagar, Bengaluru (PIN 560041).

What is Bluecross Veterinary Centre's Google rating?

Bluecross Veterinary Centre has a 4.3 out of 5 average on Google from 803 public reviews.

How does Bluecross Veterinary Centre compare with other veterinary clinics in Bengaluru?

Rated 4.3★ from 803 Google reviews: #14 of 18 rated veterinary clinics in Bengaluru, higher than 18% of them. Rankings use Google ratings and review counts as published.

What other veterinary clinics are near Bluecross Veterinary Centre?

Also in Jayanagar, Bengaluru: Dr. Doodley Pet Hospital Jayanagar - 24x7, Pet Essentials - The Pet Store, Pet Clinic and Pet Spa and Vetlesions Jayanagar.

How do I contact Bluecross Veterinary Centre?

Send an enquiry on this page or message Pets24x7 on WhatsApp at +91 99300 90487. Pets24x7 checks availability and pricing with Bluecross Veterinary Centre and replies on WhatsApp. There is no booking fee.

🏆 Best vets in Bengaluru, ranked →

Bluecross Veterinary CentreVeterinary Clinics
Enquire
Help on WhatsApp